<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d36833396\x26blogName\x3d-%5BThOuGhTs+oF+My+oWn%5D-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://immortalised-memories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://immortalised-memories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3797044929322087427', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


Thursday, November 30, 2006

i got really angry with you for saying that you don't see me..... i mean literally.....when we were in the market in the morning, at the kuih stall....and you only asked my little sis what she wanted ....and when she said that she didn't want anything.....you just walked away ....when i went like "hello? i am still here" and what did you say....."i don't see you ....you're invisible..." did you know how much that hurts....maybe you don't but have you any idea how much pain i felt... when you said that..... my loved one saying that to me.....but now i am not angry at you.... i decided to leave it... but there is one thing that bothers my mind.....if to a person whom i spent at least half the day with i am invisible....imagine what am i to others.....

signing out,
invisible

Because you love me for who I am. 3:34 AM.
Tuesday, November 28, 2006

hmm.... let's see.... how did the trouble start??? yeah....it started when you wanna do a small barbeque..... and i asked you whether i can have friends over.....but you said no.... then fine! .... but kong kong said if i dun get to invite friends he dun wanna do..... so you said call lor but must get your approval first........you tell me lar....how am supposed to invite my friends over when every name i mention you say no..... giving stupid excuses like "they stay too far", "i dun like them" .......they are my friends you know.....not for you to like or dislike wan ok......so i ended up with only one name that got her approval....what is ur problem??? saying that if i wanna invite more i must give rm50??? i dun mind giving..... but you see..... you stil wun want my friends around.......now the excuse is about the noise we'll make..... hello??? it is not even in our house.... and por por and kong kong don't mind.... and how much noise can 4 people make..... and it is not like they have a stomach big enough to feed on the whole table..... i don't understand you..... i couldn't get out of the freaking house for 3 weeks and when people wanna come you say no..... one friend...... it would bore her to death ok??? you don't understand because you never went to parties.....gatherings.... and all those fun stuff..... you know what i enjoy those stuff....doesn't mean you don't enjoy them i don't get to enjoy then also.....all these years......let's see.... i have never gotten a hug frm you like in 7 years d....not even an "i love you" and when i say .... you ignore....when you hug and kiss my sister in front of me.....you're treating me as if i am invisible.... you even hug daddy...... why not me??? even daddy hugs me.....i know i am not as cute and thin like my sister..... and she doesn't study..... but i get mre rotan than her..... when she doesn't even respect her elders.........well....go on pampering her for all i care........ when i deserve your love tell me..... when you do..... it might be too late....... the only people that care about me is daddy and my grandparents......well..... i don't care! i am pretty sure i will find someone that appreciates me for who i am.....

signing out,
*unrequited love*

Because you love me for who I am. 9:45 PM.
Sunday, November 26, 2006

You know where I've come from,
You know my story,
You know why I'm standing here... Tonight,
Please don't go,
Don't be in a hurry,
I'm here to make it clear,
Make it right,
Well I know I've acted foolish,
But I promise you no more,
I've finally found that something Worth reaching for,
I'm not here to say I'm sorry,
I'm not here to lie to you,
I'm here to say I'm ready,
That I've finally thought it through,
I'm not here to let you're love go,
I'm not giving up oh no,
I'm here to win your heart and soul,
That's my goal.
Please don't go,
You know that I need you,
And can't breath without you,
Live without you,
Be without you,
Well I know I've acted foolish,
But i promise you no more,
I'm not here to say I'm sorry,
I'm not here to lie to you, I'm here to say I'm ready,
That I've finally thought it through,
I'm not here to let you're love go,
I'm not giving up oh no,
I'm here to win your heart and soul, That's my goal.
Well i won't stop believing,
That we will be leaving together,
So when I say i love you,
I mean it forever and ever, ever and ever.... I
'm not here to say I'm sorry,
I'm not here to say I'm sorry,
I'm not here to lie to you,
I'm here to say I'm ready,
That I've finally thought it through,
I'm not here to let you're love go,
I'm not giving up oh no,
I'm here to win your heart and soul,
Yes I'm here to win your heart and soul,
Thats my goal....

haiz.....if a guy were to sing this song to me...i will be so touched....hahahahaha as if a guy wanna do that...... hahaha...haiz... i am going to stop my violin.....can life get any worse....everytime also because of tuition....i think one day i will die of stress lar....hahahaha....violin is like my key so relaxation and now i gonna stop.........it would take a miracle to change my mum's mind!!!! haiz....

Because you love me for who I am. 11:46 PM.
Saturday, November 25, 2006

she held her books as she walked into class, looking at the teacher's desk. she headed towards the teacher's desk and placed her essay there. everybody else stared at her like she was an alien. no doubt she looked freaky; her shoulder length hair covered half of her face, her skin colour was not that tan and not that fair....somewhere in the middle, her eyes resembles fish eyes and she was quite plum. people used to call her fish-eyes when she was in secondary school. though she felt sad...she did not say anything. her mum tried to convince her that she was beautiful but she cried at the thought of her "abnormal" features. she heaved a big sigh as she planted her bottom at the blue coloured seat and placed her books on the table. only her best friend sat next to her. the doors opened and the lecturer came in. behind him there was a boy. he never took his eyes off her. he sat down next to her and looked at her again. feeling insulted, she turned away. puzzled by her actions, he decided not to say a word. after class he caught up with her to say "hi". they ate lunch together, sms-ed each other everyday and even went out together. people started to gossip but he didn't mind. he was shy at first but he got used to the way she talked and the way she looked like. they chatted in a chatroom everynight. he even bought her a skype so that he could hear her voice. for the first time in her life, she felt so happy. she started to smile after all these years and her smile was beautiful. then mid-term exams started. her results were not bad but the guy's result was excellent. after a few months talking to each other, they started a romantic routine. every night, he would send a love song to her and she would reply with another love song. their deepest feelings for each other were like written in the song. she loved him dearly and he loved her too. but one night, something happened that changed her life forever. the guy asked her to go to his friend's party with him. she hesitated but finally agreed. she was caught in a massive traffic jam and shw was terribly late. when she got there, she saw a girl,who is sexier, smarter and slimmer than her, trying to push her sweetheart into the pool. they looked happy together. during games, she never failed to choose him as a partner. it seemed to everyone that the sexy girl was into him. decided that she had enough, the girl left the party, unnoticed. after he realized that she wasn't there, he went looking for her. she ran back to the dorm and cried tears all over her pillow. in fact she cried herself to sleep. the next day, her eyes were puffy and red. nobody stared at her anymore. they didn't care. after class, her best friend called her cell phone. her best friend told her of what happened at the party. tears rolled down her cheek again as she rushed to the girls room. she sat there for the whole day crying her heart out. wiping her tears she came out. she skipped dinner and went back to her room. the guy who made her happy for once in her lifetime is the guy who made broke her heart. she felt that she didn't want to be in this world anymore. well, she finally decided that she will continue to live on. but her soul already faded away with this sad memory. her love broke her heart and till her dying day she never dared to date anyone .... fr fear they'd break her heart like her first... trust me a broken heart can never be mended unless by the person who broke it..... there is a reason why this text is in pink......how i wish i can add a rose haha....

signing out,
*broken me*

Because you love me for who I am. 8:11 PM.
Thursday, November 23, 2006

hahahaha.....my sister is sooooo annoyed.....i keep winning her in UNO ...... wakakakaka when she wins she would say "i know that you let me win" and when she doesn't she would say "not fair i wanna play again" or " i dun wanna play with you anymore d".... and the next minute she will come running to me......asking " tah-chieh (big sister) play UNO with me??".... hahaha ... omg... uncle john and aunty esther .......i just wanna say that justine is so cute.... she is so active... running here and there.... 17 months only and she knows how to speak .... so cute....she is such a darling...i wanna keep her.....i practically wanna keep all the babies in the universe.... hahaha.... who ask them to be so cute??? ahhahaha......can't wait until you guys come over for laksa later haha i helped taste yesterday.... actualy i drank a whole bowl of the soup.... i wanna play with justine..... ahahaha..... when you guys get back to US i am so gonna miss you guys.... haahaha well.... i dunnu when uncle thomas and aunty juliet are coming out.....maybe not for the next two years.... but by then nicole and megan would be like 5 and 4 years old d.... hahaha......posting more later bye!!

Because you love me for who I am. 5:38 PM.
Monday, November 20, 2006

Thug: yeah i know everyone does!
Baby: really?
Thug: yeah... everyone of my friends that are girls tell me that everyday
Baby: oh... but am i only your friend?
Thug: no... youre my girlfriend...why?
Baby: so when i say i love you i really do mean it-
Thug:yeah i know you do mean it...its just that you dont need to tell me that you love me anymore cuz i know you love me since the daywe been together and i love you more each and everyday, so wanna go somewhere tonightfor our7th anni?
Baby: yeah... where?
Thug: i dont know... maybe movie then dinner?
Baby: ok
Thug:i'll pick you put after i get off and get ready ok?
Baby: ok. what time do you get off?
Thug: in 2 hours and then i gotta go home and yeah get ready which takes about 15-20mintues...
Baby: aye... i thought you didnt have work today...
Thug: one of my co-workers called in sick
Baby: oh okay! so ill see you around7:30then?
Thug: yeah! and babe?
Baby: yeah?
Thug: i love you
Baby: i love you too!
Thug: ok my manager is like lookingat me so yeah.... i gotta go.
Baby: ok bye
Thug:bye****************************2 hours later...the thug drives to his babyz house and walks up to the door and rings bell
Baby: hey! (gives a kiss to herboyfriend)
Thug:wassup... you ready?-Baby:um... wait... let me get my bag and we can go ok?
Thug:ok they both watched a movie and ate dinner....once they were done eating they head back to the car but before she got into the car...
Thug:wait! can i blind fold you?
Baby: why??!
Thug:its a suprise
Baby: what kind of suprise?
Thug: a big one
Baby: okay but only if you promise me that you will hold my hand while we're driving.
Thug: i promise.
Baby: ok blind fold me...so they drove off........... and then they stoped.
Thug:ok we're here!
Baby: where?
Thug:wait let me walk you to theplace!
Baby: what place?
Thug: somewhere! (and gives a kiss to her on the lips)
Baby: babe!...the thug walks her to the place
Thug: ok.... let me take the blindfold off
Baby: where are we?he takes it off her and she opens her eyes and sees the view of the city and at that same spot...thats where he first asked her to be his nena...
Baby: omg.... (tears come down)
Thug: why are you crying?
Baby: this is where you first asked me out...
Thug: what are you doing the rest of your life?(he asked on his knees and after he says that...behind him... in the air it says "will you marry me?" in fireworks)
Baby: (tears come down faster)
Thug: i wasnt at work when you calledme... i was planning this whole thing!
Baby: get up!
Thug: yeah?
Baby: (kisses him)
Thug: is that a yes or a no?
Baby: yes

another story i got out of friendster....haiz.....isn't it sweet....hahahahahahahaha seriously sweet....hahahha

signing out,
* me*

Because you love me for who I am. 4:24 AM.
Friday, November 17, 2006

you know i hate my life.....i wouldn't wanna say why.....dun wanna make da problem bigger.... haiz.... you never seem to listen to what i have to say or my explanations.....!!! everytime something goes wrong you rush in to conclusions and i am the victim ....did u know that??? no you didn't that's why....you have never been in my position.....you have never lived a life like mine.... i know what you did all these years is uncountable but this time ..... we're both wrong.... and it is not fair .....because i am getting all the blame...all the punishment.... did you know that.... it hurts..... but i decided to keep quiet while you scolded me coz you taught me to do so....and i controlled my temper and i sat there quietly and i took your harsh scolding very calmly.....and what did you do...... you were the one going berserk....not me....ok???but i dun blame you.... but how would you feel if you were in my place??? think about it lar.....luckily it was on my back.... if not i would have to face embarassment..... not fair.....did you know it is not fair..... it wasn't my fault.... did you know..... ??? i hope you realised....

signing out,
*me*

Because you love me for who I am. 1:11 AM.
Tuesday, November 14, 2006

have any of you watched the movie "the perfect man" before??? tell you what....it is sooooo nice.... well i like the plot....and her friend is so sweet .... yeah....da comic strip he drew for her was so nice....unfortunately i can't draw that nice....hehe....well...i am not sure whether i mentioned this in my previous entries.....oh well....if i did...ahaha....i just like saying it... the other day when i went to hang with my friends....i say this CUTE baby.....oh my gosh....he is so cute!!! i felt like pinching his cheeks .... so cute....!!!! IN MCD!!! well i saw another one in the arcade.... i was like attracted to her.....her eyes were so big and cute....when i waved to her...she actually smiled and waved back.... though her smile was teethless but she was so cute..... i was practically playing with her.....when it was time to go.....she waved bye bye to me and smiled again..... ARGh!!! why do babies have to be so cute!!!! yer.....how i wish i was that cute.... i think i looked like an alien....hahaha....haiz.....their chubby cheeks.....so cute!!!! haiz.....i still can't get over my 3 weeks grounding.....21 days.....dunnu how many hrs.....(24 x 21) lazy to count.....yor....my sister is sleeping now....for like 3 hrs adee.....i wonder how can she sleep in the afternoon,....if i do that i wun be able to sleep at night d ler.....well i gtg d....wanna wake her up....if not she gets grumpy....hahaha posting mre later....

signing out,
*me*

Because you love me for who I am. 12:34 AM.
Monday, November 13, 2006

forget about sunday.....forget what they said about me....about me being useless... i am gonna show them how useful i can be and not just a couch potato.... well....on sunday we watched "the convenant" i thought that it would be scary....but it turned out to be a nice movie....yeah steven strait who plays caleb danvers....is so handsome.....but not all that.....everyone should watch the movie.....it is really nice... i was scared at first before going in....but everything turned out ok... haha....but is was freezing cold there.... not for some people.... hahaha....i saw a book that interests me....honeymoon by james patterson....too bad can't get to buy... oh well....forget it... well today i helped my grandmother in the kitchen.....we cooked fried "mengkuang" or something like dat.... i sliced and chopped the vege until my bones hurt.....haha...dunnu how my grandma does it everyday....then we steamed fish for "otak-otak"...before that my grandpa taught me how to wash the fish.....ewww...after that my fingers smelled...haahaha we also cooked "pak-cham-kai" nice.....after that....my mother called me to get ready to go home.... so i packed my dinner....ate my lunch and my sister came back.....shoouting at me not to touch her high school musical storybook....i mean my mum gets her storybooks why can't she get me....well her reason is encouraging her to read..... true....haiz.... so here i am writing in my blog... and my sister called me about 2 hours ago ..... telling me not to touch her book... "AS IF I WANNA READ!!!!" i watched the show about 3 times and i already know what is coming out next....why would i wanna waste my time on a book??? i have like 4 books to read.... 2 Nicholas Sparks's bestsellers....One malay novel and Eragon....well i think that is all for today.... i will publish mmore tomorrow....

signing out,
*Freaky*

Because you love me for who I am. 12:49 AM.

you know what i have been grounded for 21 days.... great... wow! never actually been grounded before...so i can't stand it anymore....sometimes i feel like running away from all my problems and start a new life but the good side of me keeps telling me...if you stay on and not run away from your probems....there will actually be a solution...how do i get out of this??? the question should be....how did i get myself into this....??? well....it all started when my dad took me to this mall.... without my mum to buy some stuff.....and when she found out that night she got angry because she thought that the whole family will go out together....so she did no talk to me for rest of the night and was cold to me in the morning.... every word that came out of her mouth is like she forcing the words to come out....there is no more smiles....well...too bad....let's continue... right then later i was supposed to hang out with my friends at the mall....my sister didn't want to go out because she wanted to watch tv....and my dad couldn't leave her alone....well... she started crying and blaming me....my dad got so mad that he scolded me.....(he seldom does that) so he called my mum...she said that she didn't give a thumbs up that i was going..... so i got it again....my dad did not know that i was tearing up at the back of the car....he didn't know what i felt yesterday....because i never had a chance to explain....they hardly listen...if they did they'd say that i complain a lot.... well i will admit "I DO! I DO COMPLAIN A LOT!" it is just the way i am and i am about to change myself....i just need time.... you see.... i learnt a lot since the exams were over..... you had no idea.....you never see the positive side of me....i worked so hard on scrubing the toilet walls..... and if i never mentioned that....i don't think that you will ever notice....since i told you that i scrubbed the walls....guess what you replied???? "I DON"T SEE ANY DIFFERENCE" you don't but the person working does....i do housework everyday.... and you said that i did not ..... when you did not see me....where were you.... working....see what i mean...everytime your words hit me.....i feel like falling off a cliff but i dun think i am brave enough to do that...i am afraid of a sparrow....imagine that...all the while....i did not have an nline diary....but now i do.....this is the only place i can go to when i am sad...or happy....or confused... or even anything at all...oh welll....at least my parents are not angry anymore....but the punishment is still there....just watched "the perfect man" .... holly's friend draws great.... and he is also romantic....he IMed her and told her that...."love is friendship on fire"....her mom read that when she was sleeping....isn't that just sweet....i guess that show made it to my top ten list of movies....haaha....don't actuallly have one....just in my brain... it keeps me thinking is love really friendship on fire??? i dunnu....hahaha... well...my head is filled with things ...thoughts actually... everything is making me confused!!! what can i do? i guess.... all i can do is do whatever they say and maybe they will consider taking away my punishment.... i am going post another entry ... read ahead!!!

signing out,
*guilty me*

Because you love me for who I am. 12:16 AM.
Friday, November 10, 2006

this thing that i foound in friendster is by far the sweetest thing i have ever heard.... but it will never happen to me.....so...i just post lar....just in case a guy is reading this....do this to ur crush or your girlfriends....hahaha good tips...just for laughs lar....
45 things a girl would die for ! ahh . so sweet
1-touch their waist
2-talk to them
3-share secrets
4-give her your jacket
5-kiss them slowly
6-hug her
7-hold her
8-laugh with her
9-invite her somewhere
10-let her be with you when you're with your friends
11-smile with her
12-take pics with her
13-pull her onto your lap
14-when she says she loves you more, deny it.fightback
15-when her friends say i love her more than you,deny it. fight back and hug her tight so she cantget to her friends. it makes her feel loved
16-always hug her and say i love you when you see her
17-kiss her unexpectedly
18-HUG HER FROM BEHIND AROUND THEWAIST
19-tell her shes beautiful not sexy!20-tell her the way you feel about her!..
20 u need to show her you mean it too
21-kiss her on the lips
22-DONT ask her to buy you stuff. you buy HER stuff
23-TELL HER WHAT FEELS GOOD
24-make her feel loved
25-buy her stuff. small things can still help we might deny it but we actually like and kinda want you to get us things
26-DON'T LIE TO HER
.27-DON'T CHEAT ON HER.
28-take her anywhere she wants
29-txt message or call her in the morning and tellherhave a good day at school, and how much you miss her
30-be there for her when ever she needs you, & even when she doesn't need you, just be there so she'll know that she can always count on you are you still reading this u better be its important
31. Hold her close when she's cold and she can hold you too.
32. When you are alone hold her close and kiss her.
33. Kiss her on the tip of her nose; (it will give her the hint that you want to kiss them).
34. While in the movie, put your arm around her and then she will automatically put her head on your shoulder, then lean in and tilt her chin up and kiss her lightly.
35. Dont ever tell her to leave even jokingly or act like you're mad. If shes upset, comfort her remember this next time you are with her
36. When people diss her, stand up for her.
37. Look deep into her eyes and tell her you love her.
38. Lay down under the stars and put her head onyour chest so she can listen to the steady beat ofyour heart, Link your fingers together while you whisper to her as she rests her eyes and listens to you.
39. When walking next to each other grab her hand.
40. When you hug her hold her in your arms as long as possible
41. Call her at night to wish her sweet dreams.
42. Comfort her when she cries and wipe away her tears.
43. Take her for long walks at night
44. Dedicate a song to her.
45. Always Remind her how much you love her.youll never know when she needs just a lil more love

Because you love me for who I am. 4:33 AM.

i am so bored.....how i wish....ahhaha i start again with da wish thingy....and i wanna say this to my friend....hahaha you know who you are...ahahahah....dun worry ler...it is just two days...then when you come back you can sms ler....i dun think it will be boring lar....haiya.... my darling sister ar...why dun you do your work....hahaha u really wanna kena from mummy d....hahaha anyway at least after an hour of persuasion....you finally came to your senses and sat there quietly....hahaha....yer,...today just got my guides group photo.... SO UGLY!!!! hahahaha as usual...never looked ggood in pictures.....hahahaha.....yor....i say wanna go and starve but now kinda hungry.....din realli eat lunch just.....bread and peanut butter....eat d then jelak....yerr.... not so nice after all....hahaha....but i think i wun eat...hahahaha.....still jelak frm just now....yer... should i go to school next week??? hmmm.....i think i have to lar....if not stay at home also got nothing to do...did i mention the time my friends and i went to watch "the devil wars prada" .... hahahaha so funny and disgusting ler....in front got movie....at the back got another one...as in behind us.....i think they were like kissing.....coz like all of us can hear sounds.....just right behiind us.....YUCK!!! hahaha and when we came out from the cinema....we were like laughing and laughing and laughing......hahaha....during the movie i kept whispering in my friend's ear.... "PMR is OVER!!!" and she was like "shhhh...."hahaha...so pai seh.... ok lar....post sumore 2molo ler....ok bye bye

signing out,
me*

Because you love me for who I am. 3:44 AM.
Thursday, November 09, 2006


i am everything i hate ler....so true.....hahahaha well.....yeah it is....haiz so bored got nothing to do.....help!!! sunday going out hahaha....dunnu want to watch what movie ler.... haiz.... the convenant? death note? or accepted? or step up? haiz i dun relli wanna watch death note....i scared!!! hahaa anyway it is "U" so i dun think it is dat bad....hahahahahaha at least little kids can go in ler.... feel some nights when i sleep so nice d ar....sure wake up in da middle of the night stupid!!!! ahahhaha....
when i wish upon a star.....nothing happens...when other people wish on a star something happens.....at least a small nice thing happens.....hahahaha...... why do i keeo wishing for stuff that would not hapen??? it will only when a miracle happens.... how i wish....hahaha sweat lar.....ish...my dumb eye so itchy...i rub until red adee....hahahahah!!!!

you know ....this is my theme song now..... hahaha not realli nice but i like it ....
the girl next door by saving jane......

i hope i dun have a life ar....but i appreciate it because without my life i wouldn't be abled to know all my friends now....hahaha ....

signing out,
*me, being a freak and a moron...*

Because you love me for who I am. 11:58 PM.

i ain't telling you...hahaha i ain't telling you.... i ain't telling you....hahaha not telling you who i am smsin so fione "FAT HOPES" you will find out hahahahahaha wanna keep you guessing.....haiz....life is so so so so so so so so so so boriing.....hahaha just now ar....got one sparrow come into my house.... when i came back from school....i was like shock coz it was flying here and there..... i called my mum and started screaming on the phone....hahahaah...then da bird went to the room..... i opened the siding door as soon as it went into da changing room, which was formerly mine, then i kept checking on the bird lor....then i callled my grandparents.....and started crying on the phonne....hahahahaha stupid!!!!....then my mum asked my grandpa to drop by my house before going to the library to shoo the bird out....hahahaha when he came...the bird was gone.... after drinking sumthing he went to the library lor....hahaha....how can i be scared of a sparrow??? a SPARROW!!!!! hahaha....it dirtied my floor....yer.....hahahaha....din eat my lunch yet lar....now like almost 6 d....beta call it dinner.... haha....jumble sale.....!!!! arghH!!!! i got nothing to bring lar....need to wait for my mother to come back then i can look for the stuff....later she marah me again for taking our stuff to sell... haha...i think dat's all for now....will post mre later la....hahaha wanna do theory d....

signing out,
*me....being PATHETIC*

Because you love me for who I am. 1:34 AM.
Tuesday, November 07, 2006

where do i begin?
to tell a love story of how great a love can be
the sweet love story that is older than the sea
the simple truth about the love she brings to me...
where do i start?
with her first hello,
she gave a new meaning to this empty world of mine,
there'd never be another love, another time,
she came into my life and made the living fine,
she fills my heart
she fills my heart with very special things
with angel songs with wild imaginings
She fills my soul with so much love
That anywhere I go I’m never lonely

With her around, who could be lonelyI reach for her hand it’s always there
How long does it last
Can love be measured by the hours in a day
I have no answers now but this much I can say
I know I’ll need her till the stars all burn away
And she’ll be there

i loooovvveeee this song so much!!!!!hahahaha!!! love song.....nice ler i listen to it everyday!!! kinda pathetic but i even tried the tune on the piano!!!! nice song but suckish playing by me..... andy williams .....you're song is soooo nice!!! anyway i gtg d....

signing out,
*frustrated me*

Because you love me for who I am. 10:59 PM.
Monday, November 06, 2006

i amm sooooo bored!!!!!! hahaha.....help me....hahaha my sister now watching dunnu what kind of show....hahaha....so i am stuck with the computer....nothing to do d!!!!! haiz.... wanna sleep but can't.....wanna go out....no transport....wanna read storybook....dunnu why no mood.... wanna play games....no games..... lol sweat.....wanna watch movie but who is gonna fetch me....only on weekends....no one to go with me alsoo lerr.....ahahaha.....haiz tonight got violin....mampus lar....1 week d din practice...... my teacher is so gonna kill me....hhahaha....b4 dat i go and see doctor....!!!! NO INJECTION!!! hahaha.....dunnu why nowadays my entries so short....i am sooo lazy to write blog ler....sleepy! slleepy!!!!!!!!!! haiz friday got camp!!!! can't wait....ok gt to pack my stuff d.....i will try ....try to write more next time....hahahaha

signing out,
*me.....*

Because you love me for who I am. 11:35 PM.
Saturday, November 04, 2006

well....my-views-and-blues the girl you are talking about is a garrulous person...and she uses the word "what the f**ck" a lot...i use it sometimes only when i am reallly angry ...it slips out...haha it sounds uncouth ....i know.....oh yes about the thing you asked me.....i forgot what it is d...da embarassing thing.... haha i think i said something to him....anyway i don't think i like him dat much anymore...since you opened my eyes it is just a "crush"....no big deal...hahaha....thx... it is indeed just an infatuation....yes! my mum is on the verge of saying 'YES' for me to learn tennis.... but she laid down the conditions.....wow....iron clothes everyday, sweep and mop the floor..... i think practicallly all the house chores..... oh well...i will do it as i like tennis even though i never played....hahaha...well i would like to say another thing....a girls appearance is very important ler....to them it reflects on how they are.....or not..,hhahaha i am just crapping....i dunnu la....i dun really bother ..... i am ugly....like my mum said....no matter how you dress....if you are ugly means you are ugly....if you are fat you are fat.....that got me thinking ,.....hahaha.....i dropped the "40 minutes-in-the-room-before-going-out"habit but i can't seem t0 drop da weight thing.... welll.....sooner or later i might...hahaha......need to go gurney...i wanna watch john tucker must die....but no one wanna watch with me...ewww....i sound desperate,...hahahaha....no ler...most of my friends watch d....i mean like who wants to watch again......ok the movies i wanna watch..."rob-b-hood, john tucker must die, accepted....."gt more but i wouldn't wanna watch horror movies in the cinema.....waste money....and i will be covering my face with the popcorn box....hahaha.....unless it is not that scary llar...hahah not like ju-on....hahaha never watched that b4 but.....it looks scary....i think dat's all for now.....ok byebye

signing out,
*me*

Because you love me for who I am. 4:41 PM.

as you know on the 1st of november.... my grandfather passed away....sad thing but also, in a way it is better that way because he does not need to suffer d....seeing your loved one suffering in the hospital is a painful thing i had to go through....of course lar...i am not a sadist ma... so i would like to thank my friends who have been there for me when i am down esp junie, fione, issac and my-views-and-blues. thank you. i really appreciate it. oh well....he is in a better place now ....

signing out,
*sad*

Because you love me for who I am. 4:30 PM.

Profile

NAME
javascript:void(0) About: Vanessa =) -the rants and ramblings of a young adult at the beginning of a journey of a lifetime. nineteen this year. Loves: God. shopping.dancing. chocolate.muffins.cookies. sushi.bags.shoes. ice cream.storybooks.
weSPEAK

Recommended: cbox, shoutmix.


get one from cbox!
Thoughts to live by
▪ Because God created us to live and live we shall. ▪ Because God loves us for who we are. ▪ No one loves us the way God does. ▪ And thou shalt love the LORD thy God with all thine heart, and with all thy soul, and with all thy might-Deuteronomy 6:5 ▪ A loving heart is the truest wisdom -Charles Dickens
Exits
Adelyn Jiaps Gwen Lara Ben Michelle Junie Sofia Carmen Adam Geraldine Isaac Emily
Archives
October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 December 2007 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 June 2010 November 2010
Credits
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com