<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d36833396\x26blogName\x3d-%5BThOuGhTs+oF+My+oWn%5D-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://immortalised-memories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://immortalised-memories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3797044929322087427', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


Thursday, November 09, 2006

i ain't telling you...hahaha i ain't telling you.... i ain't telling you....hahaha not telling you who i am smsin so fione "FAT HOPES" you will find out hahahahahaha wanna keep you guessing.....haiz....life is so so so so so so so so so so boriing.....hahaha just now ar....got one sparrow come into my house.... when i came back from school....i was like shock coz it was flying here and there..... i called my mum and started screaming on the phone....hahahaah...then da bird went to the room..... i opened the siding door as soon as it went into da changing room, which was formerly mine, then i kept checking on the bird lor....then i callled my grandparents.....and started crying on the phonne....hahahahaha stupid!!!!....then my mum asked my grandpa to drop by my house before going to the library to shoo the bird out....hahahaha when he came...the bird was gone.... after drinking sumthing he went to the library lor....hahaha....how can i be scared of a sparrow??? a SPARROW!!!!! hahaha....it dirtied my floor....yer.....hahahaha....din eat my lunch yet lar....now like almost 6 d....beta call it dinner.... haha....jumble sale.....!!!! arghH!!!! i got nothing to bring lar....need to wait for my mother to come back then i can look for the stuff....later she marah me again for taking our stuff to sell... haha...i think dat's all for now....will post mre later la....hahaha wanna do theory d....

signing out,
*me....being PATHETIC*

Because you love me for who I am. 1:34 AM.

Profile

NAME
javascript:void(0) About: Vanessa =) -the rants and ramblings of a young adult at the beginning of a journey of a lifetime. nineteen this year. Loves: God. shopping.dancing. chocolate.muffins.cookies. sushi.bags.shoes. ice cream.storybooks.
weSPEAK

Recommended: cbox, shoutmix.


get one from cbox!
Thoughts to live by
▪ Because God created us to live and live we shall. ▪ Because God loves us for who we are. ▪ No one loves us the way God does. ▪ And thou shalt love the LORD thy God with all thine heart, and with all thy soul, and with all thy might-Deuteronomy 6:5 ▪ A loving heart is the truest wisdom -Charles Dickens
Exits
Adelyn Jiaps Gwen Lara Ben Michelle Junie Sofia Carmen Adam Geraldine Isaac Emily
Archives
October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 December 2007 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 June 2010 November 2010
Credits
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com