<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head><body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d36833396\x26blogName\x3d-%5BThOuGhTs+oF+My+oWn%5D-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://immortalised-memories.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://immortalised-memories.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3797044929322087427', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


Saturday, December 16, 2006

i dunno why i am so lazy and tired these days....hahaha i think i am getting older.... wow... haha luckily no wrinkles .....yet....hahaha.... yesterday i went to queensbay and went home an hour later....my mum got headache and i got stomach ache..... so all go home after dinner.... i kena stomach ache because wait for the freaking food for too long....too hungry d....then when we came home....straight away i came online.... then i went to lie down.....haha practically wrapped myself up with my comforter....hahaha.......too cold... then at night i couldn't sleep... haha lie in bed until like 1 only sleep.....haih.... worse...i woke up at 5.45 this morning... tired la.... my sister woke up in a bad mood this morning... ahhaha the moment someone goes into the room she asked that person to go away.... next week take results d....ARGHHH scared la!!!!!! my dad mentioned it at breakfast this morning....and i lost my appetite... he said that he wants to take leave on that day..... haih.... he also said that...if i get 7 A's he is gonna say "my daughter play computer everyday can manage to get straight a's" but if i don't .... he is gonna say " my daughter everyday play computer ....this kind of result is expected from her" ...... he said that if i don't get straight a's i kenot talk to him....hahaha my whole family like laughed.... except me, of course...haha haih....yer dn't wanna talk about results d.....

signing out,
*scaredy cat*

Because you love me for who I am. 4:19 PM.

Profile

NAME
javascript:void(0) About: Vanessa =) -the rants and ramblings of a young adult at the beginning of a journey of a lifetime. nineteen this year. Loves: God. shopping.dancing. chocolate.muffins.cookies. sushi.bags.shoes. ice cream.storybooks.
weSPEAK

Recommended: cbox, shoutmix.


get one from cbox!
Thoughts to live by
▪ Because God created us to live and live we shall. ▪ Because God loves us for who we are. ▪ No one loves us the way God does. ▪ And thou shalt love the LORD thy God with all thine heart, and with all thy soul, and with all thy might-Deuteronomy 6:5 ▪ A loving heart is the truest wisdom -Charles Dickens
Exits
Adelyn Jiaps Gwen Lara Ben Michelle Junie Sofia Carmen Adam Geraldine Isaac Emily
Archives
October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 December 2007 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 June 2010 November 2010
Credits
designed by lil.queens
photos: bexidaisy on DA
host: imageshack & imeem
inspiration & lyrics: TLG
title script source unknown.


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com